FFA Cup Round of 32 match date confirmed

The Western Sydney Wanderers will take on Perth Glory in the FFA Cup Round of 32 on Wednesday 7 August at Dorrien Gardens. Kick-off is at 8:30pm (AET). 

The FFA Cup 2019 Round of 32 will kick-off on Wednesday 24 July with six colossal all-Member Federation Clubs match-ups featuring Olympic FC (QLD) hosting Bayswater City FC (WA) at Perry Park as the first match broadcast Live and Exclusive on FOX SPORTS.

In the first of the full broadcast matches between Member Federation and Hyundai A-League clubs, last year’s NPL Champions, Campbelltown City SC (SA), will take on Melbourne City FC on Wednesday 31 July at the Steve Woodcock Sports Centre and the following week the Melbourne Knights (Victoria) will go head to head with last year’s FFA Cup Winners, Adelaide United, at Knights Stadium (Wednesday 7 August).

The other fixtures which pit Member Federation clubs against Hyundai A-League clubs include Maitland FC (Northern NSW) host the Central Coast Mariners (Wednesday 31 July) at Maitland No.1 Sportsground and the Brisbane Strikers (Queensland) up against the Wellington Phoenix (Wednesday 7 August) at Perry Park.

As well as broadcasting one match ‘Live and Exclusive’ in full on each match night, FOX SPORTS will also LIVE stream and provide updates and crosses to all other matches in the FFA Cup 2019 Round of 32 (see www.foxsports.com.au for all broadcast and streaming details).

Ticketing information for each of the FFA Cup 2019 Round of 32 matches will be released in due course by each home club. Please visit www.theffacup.com.au for further details.

ROUND OF 32 FIXTURE SCHEDULE

Date

Home Team

 

Away Team

Venue

Kick-off time

(local)

Kick-off time

(AEST)

Wednesday 24 July 2019*

Olympic FC (QLD)

v

Bayswater City FC (WA)

Perry Park, Bowen Hills, QLD

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 24 July 2019

FC Bulleen Lions (VIC)

v

Moreland Zebras FC (VIC)

David Barro Stadium, Bulleen, VIC

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 24 July 2019

Mount Druitt Town Rangers FC (NSW)

v

Manly United FC (NSW)

Popondetta Park, Emerton, NSW

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 24 July 2019

Magpie Crusaders FC (QLD)

v

Coomera Colts SC (QLD)

Sologinkin Oval, Glenella, QLD

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 24 July 2019

Adelaide Olympic FC (SA)

v

Floreat Athena FC (WA)

VALO Football Centre, Angle Park, SA

7:00pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 24 July 2019

Darwin Olympic SC (NT)

v

Edgeworth FC (NNSW)

Darwin Football Stadium, Marrara, NT

7:00pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 31 July 2019*

Campbelltown City SC (SA)

v

Melbourne City FC

Steve Woodcock Sports Centre, Newtown, SA

7:00pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 31 July 2019

Maitland FC (NNSW)

v

Central Coast Mariners

Maitland No.1 Sportsground, Maitland, NSW

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 31 July 2019

Tigers FC (ACT)

v

Hume City FC (VIC)

Deakin Stadium, Deakin, ACT

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 31 July 2019

South Hobart FC (TAS)

v

Marconi Stallions FC (NSW)

Blundstone Arena, Bellerive, TAS

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 31 July 2019

St George FC (NSW)

v

Sydney United 58 FC (NSW)

Illinden Sports Centre, Rockdale, NSW

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 7 August 2019*

Melbourne Knights FC (VIC)

v

Adelaide United

Knights Stadium, Sunshine North, VIC

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 7 August 2019

Sydney FC

v

Brisbane Roar FC

Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield, NSW

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 7 August 2019

Perth Glory

v

Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Dorrien Gardens, West Perth, WA

6:30pm

8:30pm

Wednesday 7 August 2019

Melbourne Victory

v

Newcastle Jets

AAMI Park, Melbourne, VIC

7:30pm

7:30pm

Wednesday 7 August 2019

Brisbane Strikers (QLD)

v

Wellington Phoenix

Perry Park, Bowen Hills, QLD

7:30pm

7:30pm

Note: Details are subject to change

* Match Broadcast LIVE & EXCLUSIVE on FOX SPORTS